All Elite Wrestling taped the following matches for future episodes of AEW Dark at the May 1st tapings at Soundstage 19 At Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida, with the matches to air over the coming weeks on AEW’s official YouTube channel and in select international markets via AEWPlus.com.

— John Silver (w/-1) vs. Ryan Nemeth (w/Peter Avalon).

— Shawn Spears vs. Lord Crewe.

— The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr & Griff Garrison) (w/Julia Hart) vs. The WorkHorsemen (JD Drake & Anthony Henry).

— Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Jay Lucas & Terry Yaki.

— Leon Ruff vs. Tony Nese (w/’Smart’ Mark Sterling).

— Julia Hart vs. Jaycie Love.

— Invictus Khash vs. Dante Martin.

— Toni Storm vs. Diamante.

— Yuya Uemura vs. Angelico.

— Jake Something vs. Jay Lethal (w/Satnam Singh & Sonjay Dutt).

— Alex Reynolds (w/Evil Uno & 10) vs. ‘Manscout’ Jake Manning.

— The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) vs. Warren J & Zack Zilla.

— Serpentico (w/Luther) vs. Shawn Dean.

— Lee Johnson & Brock Anderson (w/Arn Anderson) vs. The Brick City Boyz (Victor Chase & JCruz).

— Abadon vs. Vicky Dreamboat.

— Jora Johl (w/Angelico) vs. Trip Jordy.

— The Factory (Nick Comoroto & Aaron Solo) (w/QT Marshall) vs. LA Dojo (Kevin Knight & The DKC).

— Adam Priest vs. Rohit Raju.

— The Dark Order (Evil Uno & 10) vs. Tiger Ruas & Cezar Bononi.

— Max Caster vs. Tyler Uriah.

— Marina Shafir vs. Layna Lennox.

— Bear Country (Bear Bronson & Bear Boulder) vs. The WorkHorsemen (JD Drake & Anthony Henry).

— Emi Sakura vs. Devlyn Macabre.

— Trent Beretta vs. Ryan Nemeth.

— Skye Blue vs. Amber Nova.

— The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo, Nick Comoroto, Blake Li & Brick Aldridge) vs. LA Dojo (Yuya Uemura, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Kevin Knight & Karl Fredericks).

— Wheeler YUTA (c) vs. Josh Woods for the ROH Pure Championship.

— Kris Statlander vs. Avery Breaux.

— 2point0 (“Daddy Magic” Matt Menard & “Cool Hand” Angelo Parker) vs. Eli Isom & Cooper.

— Brittany Jade vs. A.Q.A.

— Alan “5” Angels vs. Lee Moriarty.

— Carlie Bravo vs. Sonny Kiss.

— Robyn Renegade vs. Vicky Dreamboat.

— Anthony Ogogo vs. Trenton Storm.

— Leva Bates vs. Kiah Dream.

— Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) defeated The Wingmen (Ryan Nemeth & Peter Avalon) (w/JD Drake).