NEWS

Octagon Jr. aka Samuray del Sol posted on Twitter that the reason why he wasn’t at the last two AAA TV taping were because he had previous committments in the United States.

RESULTS

CMLL 2/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana beat Asturiano & Black Tiger who was strechered out after landing on his head during the finish.
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Magnus/Starman/Stigma beat Apocalipsis/Nitro/Taurus
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG fouled Rush. Thunder injured his leg here but nothing serious and he took the loss in the 1st fall.
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas defeated Valiente to retain his title.

CMLL 2/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Infierno & Rafaga beat Halcon de Plata & Metatron
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan defeated Bengala/Camaleon/Magnus
3. Black Warrior/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis beat Diamante/Sagrado/Stuka Jr.
4. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo defeated Titan to retain his title.
5. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder beat Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis with Thunder again getting pinned in the only fall the tecnicos lost but he recovered and won the match pinning Psicosis.

CMLL 2/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Horus & Robin
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso defeated Bobby Zavala/Cholo/Disturbio
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela beat Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei by DQ due to excessive violence.
4. Lightning Match: Euforia defeated Delta
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara beat Averno/Ephesto/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra defeated Mr. Niebla by DQ after a foule.

IWRG 2/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Jack beat Galaxy & Sky Angel
2. Mini Cobra/Multifaceticito/Voladorcito defeated Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierrito/911)
3. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown beat Astro Rey Jr./Dinamic Black/Golden Magic
4. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Veneno defeated Canis Lupis/Dr. Wagner III/Fuerza Guerrera when Veneno pinned Doc after he threw his mask at Veneno who ducked out of the way thus pinning Wagner as he tried to cover his face.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Dragon Celestial/Eterno/Imposible/Saruman/Serpiente de Oro/Violencia Jr. beat Boicot/Fleeyser/Jhon Crazy/Kiuuby/Mr. Leo/Rey Espacial/Rey Tabu/Vuelo Espacial with Eterno pinning Jhon Crazy who was shaved.

LMV Promociones 2/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Kato Kung Lee II & Perseus beat Abogado del Diablo & Diva Salvaje
2. La Chispita & Sahori defeated La Hiedra & Miss Janeth
3. Fishman & Hijo del Fishman beat Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr.
4. Hijo del Fresero/El Pulpo/Super Muneco/Cassandro defeated Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan/Shu el Guerrero by DQ when Gran Apache, Ice Killer, and more interfered.
5. Mascara y Caballera contra Caballeras: Los Villanos III y IV beat Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo in a bloody brawl.
6. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario defeated Carlito Colon & Shawn Daivari when Solitario fouled and pinned Carlito.

Promociones Kadena 2/3 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Angel Espacial/Gitano Jr./Norteno Jr. beat Destructor/Mercenario/Solovino
2. Norteno & Titanik defeated Atomo & Chico Latino
3. 4 Way Dance por el OLX Title: Galactar beat Ciber Payaso/Mortifero/Slayer Boy to retain his title.
4. Coco Viper/Difunto I/Cassandro defeated Gato Fantasma/Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star beat Las Traumas I y II with the fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciaion.
6. Electroshock & Juventud Guerrera defeated Carlito Colon & Shawn Daivari

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Promociones Rojas 2/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Zygon & Eternus beat Fire Bird & Misionero de la Muerte
2. Angelus & Star Dragon defeated Kamaleon Negro & Kamaleon Negro Jr.
3. Torneo Parejas Suicidas – Semifinals: Mascarita Dorada & Tzuki beat Octagoncito & Venum Black Jr.
4. Torneo Parejas Suicidas – Semifinals: Mr. Maldito & Mini Mr. Aguila defeated Fantastico & Mascarita Sagrada
5. Torneo Parejas Suicidas – Finals: Mr. Maldito & Mini Mr. Aguila beat Fantastico & Mascarita Sagrada
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Mascarita Sagrada defeated Fantastico who unmasked as Miguel Angel Angulo Caruso, 18-years-old, with 2 years experience.
7. WWO Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 beat Hijo del Rey Misterio II to win the title.
8. Ruleta de la Muerte – Semifinals: King Azteca defeated Angel Garces
9. Ruleta de la Muerte – Semifinals: Lizmark & Super Muneco beat Fugitivo de Texas & Hijo de Espectro II
10. Ruleta de la Muerte – Semifinals: Camaleon de Oro & Damian 666 defeated Mr. Kato & TJ Boy
11. Ruleta de la Muerte – Finals: Mr. Kato & TJ Boy beat Fugitivo de Texas & Hijo de Espectro II
12. Mascara contra Mascara contra Mascara: Hijo de Espectro II defeated Fugitivo de Texas who unmasked as Ruben Carrillo with 14 years experience. Angel Garces was also in the match.